Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Optical Fiber Plastic Fiber
SM MM Fiber Patchcords
PM Fiber Patchcords
Polished Tapered Lensed Fiber Pigta
Fiber Adaptors
SM MM Fiber Couplers Splitters
PM Fiber Couplers Splitters
MM Fiber Combiners
Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters
Fiber Optical WDMs
Fiber Optical Isolators Rotators
Fiber Optical Circulators
Fiber Optical Collimators
Fiber Optical Filters
Fiber Polarization Controllers
Fiber Optic U Benches
Fiber Optical Polarizers
Fiber Optic Probes
Fiber Optical Switches
SM MM PM Fiber Arrays Blocks
TEC Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Feedthough for Vucuum Systems
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Passive Components > Polished Tapered Lensed Fiber Pigtails
 
Single Mode Tapered Lensed Fiber
P/N:TLF-SM Series
Introduction:Lensed fibers are rapidly becoming the method of choice for interfacing optical fiber to active devices and waveguides. Lensing technology provides highly efficient couplings while consuming a fraction of the space and costs of bulk optic alternatives.
Our special shaping technology enables high-end lenses to be manufactured in volume at low costs. The laser quickly shapes the fiber tip into a precise geometry using an optimized numerical solution based on the targeted far-field profile. In-line
far-field monitoring ensures repeatability and high coupling efficiency.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
TLF-SM-01035-02-0.9-1-U Conical 35deg,SMF-28,900um tube,L1m,FC/APC S$185.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-SM-01040-01-0.9-2 Conical 40deg,SMF-28 bare,900um tube,L2m,FC/UPC S$190.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-SM-01060-01-0.25-2 Conical 60deg,SMF-28 bare,L2m,AR@C+L band,FC/UPC S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-SM-01090-01-0.25-2 Conical 90-deg,SMF-28 bare,AR@C+L band,L2m,FC/UPC S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-SM-03050-00-0.25-2 Wedged 50-deg,SMF-28,bare,L2m,AR,Ni-plated ferrule S$295.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-SM-03050-01-0.25-2 Wedged 50-deg,SMF-28 bare,AR,L2m,Ni-Ferrule,FC/UPC S$305.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Polished Coated Fiber Pigtails
P/N:PFT Series
Introduction:End-surface polished fiber tips are used for LD/waveguide coupling. We may offer customized fiber tips with dielectric coating or metal coating upon request.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PFT-SMF28-0.25-1 SMF-28,flat-polished,250um bare,L1m,no connector S$55.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PFT-SMF28-01-0.25-1-AR1310 SMF-28,0-deg polished,AR@1310nm,250um bare,L1m S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PFT-SMF28-01-0.25-2-Au SMF-28,0-deg,gold coating,250um bare,L2m,FC/UPC S$330.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PFT-SMF28-01-0.25-2-AR1550 SMF-28,0-deg polished,AR1550nm,bare,L2m,FC/UPC S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FP-AR1250-1650NM-SMF-28e-FA-AR SMF-28,0-deg,Glass ferrule,900um tube/L1.5m,FC/APC S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PFT-SMF28-02008-01-0.25-1 SMF-28,8-deg polished,250um bare,L1m,FC/UPC S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FP-AR1250-1650NM-SMF-28e-FA-AR-8 SMF-28,8-deg,Glass ferrule,900um tube/L1.5m,FC/APC S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Multi-Mode (MM) Tapered Lensed Fiber
P/N:TLF-MM Series
Introduction:Singlemode, Multimode or Panda Type Polarization Maintaining (PM) fibers can be tapered. For multimode fibers, only polished versions, with a polish radius and taper angle can be produced. While they can improve coupling efficiencies when used with laser diodes or VCSELs, they do not focus to an actual spot like singlemode and PM fiber versions do. We can also generate other polish profiles , such as wedge shapes, which are useful for coupling strip laser diodes into multimode fibers.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
TLF-MM-00-01-0.9-2 MM62.5/125um,Flat-Top,900um tube, 2m-long,FC/UPC S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Polarization Maintaining(PM) Polished/Lensed Fiber
P/N:TLF-PM Series
Introduction:PM fibers offer a means to control the polarization of optical signals throughout the system, thus controlling Polarization Dependent Losses (PDL) and Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD). In general, PHOTONIK uses PM fibers based on the PANDA fiber structure when building polarization maintaining lensed fiber components. Our advanced fiber assembly platform allows OEMs to consolidate suppliers of metalized fiber, hermetic sleeves, AR coatings, Lensing, Fiber Bragg Gratings and connectorization into a single source for the entire pigtail assembly.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
TLF-PM-01030-01-0.9-1 1550nm PM Panda,FC/UPC,tap 35deg,<3um spot size S$375.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-PM-01030-02-0.9-1 1550nm PM Panda,FC/APC,tap 35deg,<3um spot size S$380.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
TLF-PM-01240-02-0.9-1 1550nm PM Panda,FC/APC,40deg Polished/uncoated S$250.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PMFP-AR1250-1650NM-PM1550-FA-AR 1550nm,PMF,0-deg,AR@1250-1650nm,L1.5m,FC/APC S$190.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 4 types, 10 types/page