Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Optical Fiber Plastic Fiber
SM MM Fiber Patchcords
PM Fiber Patchcords
Polished Tapered Lensed Fiber Pigta
Fiber Adaptors
SM MM Fiber Couplers Splitters
PM Fiber Couplers Splitters
MM Fiber Combiners
Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters
Fiber Optical WDMs
Fiber Optical Isolators Rotators
Fiber Optical Circulators
Fiber Optical Collimators
Fiber Optical Filters
Fiber Polarization Controllers
Fiber Optic U Benches
Fiber Optical Polarizers
Fiber Optic Probes
Fiber Optical Switches
SM MM PM Fiber Arrays Blocks
TEC Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Feedthough for Vucuum Systems
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Passive Components > SM MM Fiber Patchcords
 
Single-wavelength SM Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(SM)-S Series
Introduction:PPC(SM)-(1)-(2)-(3)-(4)-(5)
(1)Wavelength: "S"-Specify.
(2)Key Width:  "R"-2.02mm; "N"-2.14mm.
   (for FC Type)
(3)Connector:  "01"-FC/UPC; "02"-FC/APC
               "03"-SC/UPC; "04"-SC/APC
               "05"-LC/UPC; "06"-LC/APC
               "07"-ST/UPC; "08"-ST/APC
               "09"-MU/UPC; "11"-SMA.
(4)Buffer Type
(5)Fiber Length
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(SM)-405-R-11-3.0-1 405nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-405-R-11-3.0-2 405nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$75.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-405-R-12-3.0-1 405nm, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$55.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-405-R-12-3.0-2 405nm, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$80.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-405-R-12-3.0-3 405nm, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 3m-long S$105.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-630-R-11-0.9-1 630nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 0.9mm-tube, 1m-long S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-630-R-11-0.9-2 630nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 0.9mm-tube, 2m-long S$75.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-630-R-11-3.0-1 630nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-630-R-11-3.0-2 630nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$75.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-633-R-11-3.0-1 633nm, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-980-R-11-3.0-3 980nm,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,3m length S$140.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-980-R-12-3.0-3 980nm,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,3m length S$145.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
400-700nm SM Fiber Patchcord
P/N:PPC(405HP) Series
Introduction:These patchcords are made of Nufern 405-HP fibers for use from 400-700nm. The high-performance fibers were developed for applications such as RGB components requiring generation of couplers, diode pigtails and unique delivery needs. These fibers feature greater proof test levels and a tighter second mode cutoff tolerance than standard fibers, resulting in higher strength, increased component reliability, better production yields and reduces costs for component manufactures.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(405HP)-B-100 405HP Nufern,bare fiber,100m/spool packed S$1,850.00/spool In stock Add to Request List
PPC(S405HP)-R-11-0.9-1 S405HP,high-power,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,1m long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-11-3.0-1 405HP,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,1m-long S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-11-3.0-2 405HP,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,2m long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-12-3.0-1 405HP,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,1m long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-12-3.0-2 405HP,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-12-3.0-3 405HP,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,3m long S$160.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-0.9-1 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-0.9-3 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,3m-long S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-3.0-1 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,1m long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-3.0-2 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-3.0-3 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,3m long S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-3.0-5 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,5m long S$220.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(405HP)-R-22-3.0-10 405HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,10m long S$400.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
600-990nm SM Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(630HP) Series
Introduction:These patchcords are made of Nufern 630-HP fibers for use from 600-990nm. The high-performance fibers were developed for applications such as RGB components requiring generation of couplers, diode pigtails and unique delivery needs. These fibers feature greater proof test levels and a tighter second mode cutoff tolerance than standard fibers, resulting in higher strength, increased component reliability, better production yields and reduces costs for component manufactures.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(630HP)-B-100 630HP,Nufern,bare fiber,100m/spool packed S$550.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-11-0.9-1 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 0.9mm-tube, 1m-long S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-11-0.9-2 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 0.9mm-tube, 2m-long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-11-3.0-1 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-11-3.0-2 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-11-3.0-3 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 3mm-jack, 3m-long S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-12-0.9-1 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 0.9mm-tube, 1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-12-0.9-2 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 0.9mm-tube, 2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-12-3.0-1 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-12-3.0-2 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-12-3.0-3 630HP, FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 3m-long S$160.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-0.9-1 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 0.9mm-tube, 1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-0.9-2 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 0.9mm-tube, 2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-3.0-1 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-3.0-2 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-3.0-3 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 3m-long S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(630HP)-R-22-3.0-5 630HP, FC/APC-FC/APC, 3mm-jack, 5m-long S$220.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
780-980nm SM Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(780HP) Series
Introduction:These patchcords are made of Nufern 780-HP fibers for use from 780-980nm. The high-performance fibers were developed for applications such as RGB components requiring generation of couplers, diode pigtails and unique delivery needs. These fibers feature greater proof test levels and a tighter second mode cutoff tolerance than standard fibers, resulting in higher strength, increased component reliability, better production yields and reduces costs for component manufactures.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(780HP)-B Nufern 780-HP,SMF,250um bare,card board packed S$18.00/mtr In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-B-100 Nufern 780-HP,SM,bare fiber,100m/spool(Nufern) S$550.00/Spool In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-11-3.0-1 780HP,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3.0mm jacket,1m-long S$115.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-0.9-0.5 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,0.5m long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-0.9-1.0 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,1.0m long S$110.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-0.9-1.5 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,L=1.5m S$145.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-0.9-2.5 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,L=2.5m S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-3.0-1 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3.0mm jacket,length 1m S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-3.0-2 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,D3.0mm jacket,L2m S$140.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-3.0-3.5 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,L=3.5m S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-3.0-5 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3.0mm jacket,length 5m S$250.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(780HP)-R-22-3.0-10 Nufern 780HP,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,length10m S$355.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
980/1060nm SM Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(HI1060) Series
Introduction:The fiber patchcords are customized by Corning HI 1060 FLEX Specialty Fiber. Manufactured with Corning's patented outside wapor deposition process, Corning HI 1060 FLEX Specialty Fiber sets the worldwide standard for uniformity and reliability. Completely re-engineered for fused biconic taper component manufacturing, this specialty fiber is ideal for use in smaller footprint components and EDFAs. Combining ultra-low bending loss, low insertion loss, and excellect spliceability, Corning HI 1060 FLEX Specialty Fiber enables higher yields and performance throughout the value chain.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(HI1060)-B-1 980/1060nm,Corning HI-1060,SM bare fiber S$15.00/meter In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-11-0.9-1 HI1060,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm-tube,1m-long S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-12-0.9-1 HI1060,FC/UPC-FC/APC,0.9mm loose tube,1m-long S$100.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-12-0.9-2 HI1060,FC/UPC-FC/APC,0.9mm loose tube,2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-0.9-1 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm loose tube,1m-long S$100.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-0.9-2 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm loose tube,2m-long S$130.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-3.0-1 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm-jacket,1m-long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-3.0-2 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m-long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-3.0-3 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,3m long S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(HI1060)-R-22-3.0-5 HI1060,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,5m long S$220.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(SM)-3155 Series
Introduction:PPC(SM)-(1)-(2)-(3)-(4)-(5)
(1)Wavelength: "31"-1310nm; "55"-1550nm.
(2)Key Width:  "R"-2.02mm; "N"-2.14mm.
   (for FC Type)
(3)Connector:  "01"-FC/UPC; "02"-FC/APC
               "03"-SC/UPC; "04"-SC/APC
               "05"-LC/UPC; "06"-LC/APC
               "07"-ST/UPC; "08"-ST/APC
               "09"-MU/UPC; "11"-SMA.
(4)Buffer Type
(5)Fiber Length
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(SM)-3155-0101-0.25-0.5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,250um bare,length 0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0101-0.25-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,250um bare,length1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0101-0.25-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,250um bare,length 2m S$16.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.25-3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,250um bare,length 3m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-0.15 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,length 0.15m S$50.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-0.2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,0.2m long S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-0.3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,0.3m long S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-0.4 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,0.4m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-0.5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,length 0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,Length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-2 SMF-28 FC/UPC-FC/UPC, 0.9mm-tube, 2m-long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,5m-long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-0.9-20 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,length 20m S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0101-2.0-0.5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,2mm jacket,length 0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0101-2.0-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,2mm jacket,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 3m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-4 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 4m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-10 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 10m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-11-3.0-20 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 20m S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0102-0.25-0.5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,250um bare,length 0.5m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0102-0.25-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,250um bare,Length 1.0m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-12-0.9-0.5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,length 0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-12-0.9-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,900um tube,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-12-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,900um tube,length 2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-12-3.0-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-12-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC, 3mm jacket,length 2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0102-3.0-3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,length 3m S$24.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0102-3.0-5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$28.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-13-0.9-3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/UPC,900um tube,length 3m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-13-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 2m S$23.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-13-3.0-3 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 3m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-13-3.0-5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-14-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/APC,900um tube,length 2m S$23.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-14-3.0-5 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-15-2.0-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,Length 2m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-15-2.0-1.5 SMF-28.FC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,length 1.5m S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-19-3.0-1 SMF-28,FC/UPC-MU/UPC,3mm jacket,length 1m S$35.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0111-3-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-SMA905,3mm jacket,2m long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0181-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-2.5mm ferrule(UPC),0.9mm tube,L2m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0182-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/UPC-2.5mm ferrule(APC),0.9mm tube,L2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-0.9-0.5 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,0.5m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-0.9-1 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,length 2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0202-0.9-3 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,0.9mm tube,length 3m S$20.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-0.5 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mmjacket,length 0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-0.6 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,0.6m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-0.7 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,0.7m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-0.85 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,0.85m-long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-1 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,1m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-22-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-23-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-SC/UPC, 3mm jacket,2m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-24-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-SC/APC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$23.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-24-3.0-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$23.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0210-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-2.5mm ferrule(UPC),0.9mm tube,L2m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0282-0.9-2 SMF-28,FC/APC-2.5mm ferrule(APC),0.9mm tube,L2m S$16.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0303-0.9-3 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,900um tube,3m-long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0303-3.0-1 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,length 1m S$16.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0303-3.0-2 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,2m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0303-3.0-3 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,3m long S$19.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0303-3.0-5 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,5m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0304-3.0-2 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 2m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0304-3.0-3 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 3m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0304-3.0-5 SMF-28,SC/UPC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$22.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0306-2.0-2 SMF-28,SC/UPC-LC/APC,2mm jacket,length 2m S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0306-2.0-10 SMF-28,SC/UPC-LC/APC,2mm jack,length 10m S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0306-2.0-30 SMF-28,SC/UPC-LC/APC,2mm jacket,length 30m S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-1 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 1m S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-2 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 2m S$19.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-3 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jack,length 3m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-5 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 5m S$21.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-10 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length10m S$28.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0404-3.0-15 SMF-28,SC/APC-SC/APC,3mm jacket,length 15m S$35.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0406-2.0-2 SMF-28,SC/APC-LC/APC,2mm jacket,2m long S$35.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0505-0.25-1 SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,250um bare,Length 1m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)S-3155-0505-0.25-0.5 SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,L0.5m,10cm bare S$40.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-0505-2.0-1 SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2.0mm jacket,length 1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-0505-2.0-3 SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,length 3m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-55-2.0-5 SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,length 5m S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-3155-R-1111-3-2 SMF-28,SMA-SMA905(SS),3mm jacket,2m long S$130.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-35-2.0-3 Duplex,SMF-28,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,Yellow 2mm,Length 3m S$20.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-2 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L2m S$50.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-3 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L3m S$55.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-5 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L5m S$58.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-12 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L12m S$75.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-13 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L13m S$80.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-14 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L14m S$85.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(SM)-DU-3155-55-2.0-30 Duplex,SMF-28,LC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm purple jacket,L30m S$145.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Multimode Fiber Patchcords
P/N:PPC(MM)-3155 Series
Introduction:PPC(MM)-(1)-(2)-(3)-(4)-(5)
(1)Wavelength: "31"-1310nm; "55"-1550nm.
(2)Key Width:  "R"-2.02mm; "N"-2.14mm.
   (for FC Type)
(3)Connector:  "01"-FC/UPC; "02"-FC/APC
               "03"-SC/UPC; "04"-SC/APC
               "05"-LC/UPC; "06"-LC/APC
               "07"-ST/UPC; "08"-ST/APC
               "09"-MU/UPC; "11"-SMA.
(4)Buffer Type
(5)Fiber Length
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(MM50)-3155-0101-0.9-2 50/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,900um tube,2m long S$40.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0102-0.9-2 50/125um,FC/UPC-FC/APC,900um tube,2m long S$42.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-R-0107-3.0-1 50/125um,FC/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,1m long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0107-3.0-2 50/125um,FC/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,2m long S$26.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-R-0111-3-2 50/125um,FC/UPC-SMA905(SS),3mm jacket,2m-long S$115.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0120-3.0-2 50/125um,FC/UPC-D2L7mm probe,3mm jacket,2m long S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0202-0.9-2 50/125um,FC/APC-FC/APC,900um tube,2m long S$45.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-DU-0305-2.0-3 50/125um,Duplex,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,3m-long S$45.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-DU-0305-2.0-5 50/125um,Duplex,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,5m-long S$55.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-DU-0305-2.0-10 50/125um,Duplex,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,10m-long S$68.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0305-3.0-1 50/125um,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,3.0mm jacket,1m-long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0305-3.0-2 50/125um,SC/UPC-LC/UPC,3.0mm jacket,2m-long S$26.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0707-3.0-1 50/125um,ST/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,1m long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-0707-3.0-2 50/125um,ST/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,2m long S$26.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM50)-3155-R-1111-3-2 50/125um,SMA-SMA905(SS),3.0mm jacket,2m-long S$125.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0100-0.9-0.5 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-ferrule(UPC),0.9mm tube,L0.5m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0100-0.9-1 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-ferrule(UPC),0.9mm tube,L1m S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-0.9-1 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,1m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-0.9-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-0.9-3 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,3m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-0.9-4 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm tube,4m long S$18.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.2m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.3 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.3m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-11-3.0-0.4 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.4m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.5 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.5m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.6 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.6m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.7 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.7m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.8 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.8m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-0.9 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,0.9m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-1 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,1m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,2m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-3 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,3m long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-4 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,4m long S$28.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-5 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm-jacket,5m long S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-10 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,10m long S$45.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0101-3.0-20 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,3mm jacket,20m long S$60.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0102-3.0-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0105-0.9-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-LC/UPC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$12.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0105-2.0-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-LC/UPC,2mm jacket,2m long S$45.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0107-0.9-0.2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-ST/UPC,0.9mm tube,0.2m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0107-0.9-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-ST/UPC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0111-3.0-0.3 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-SMA,3mm jacket,0.3m-long S$95.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0111-3-1 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-SMA905(SS),3mm jacket,1m-long S$110.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0111-3-2 62.5/125um,FC/UPC-SMA905(SS),3.0mm jacket,2m-long S$115.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-0202-3.0-2 62.5/125um,FC/APC-FC/APC,3mm jacket,2m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0303-0.9-2 62.5/125um,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$10.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-33-0.9-3 62.5/125um,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,0.9mm-tube,3m-long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-33-3.0-5 62.5/125um,SC/UPC-SC/UPC,3mm jacket,5m-long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0307-3.0-5 62.5/125um,SC/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,5m-long S$30.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0700-3-5 62.5/125um,ST/UPC-none,3mm jacket,5m long S$18.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0700-3-10 62.5/125um,ST/UPC-none,3mm jacket,10m long S$28.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0707-0.9-2 62.5/125um,ST/UPC-ST/UPC,0.9mm tube,2m long S$15.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0707-3-5 62.5/125um,ST/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,5m long S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-0707-3-10 62.5/125um,ST/UPC-ST/UPC,3mm jacket,10m long S$35.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-R-1111-3-1 62.5/125um,SMA-SMA(905, SS),3mm jacket,1m-long S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC(MM)-3155-7712-0.5-22-8 62.5/125um,2xST/UPC-(MT-RJ/UPC), 0.5, 22, 8m S$120.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
DSF Fiber Patchcord FC/UPC-FC/UPC(L2m)
P/N:PPC(DSF) Series
Introduction:To minimize chromatic dispersion at 1550nm, a new fiber called dispersion-shifted fiber (DSF) was introduced. By changing the index profile and reducing the core radius, fiber designers were able to move lambda-0 from the 1310nm window to the 1540 to 1560nm window. Though effective in greatly reducing chromatic dispersion effects, which limits bandwidth, the positioning of lambda-0 in close proximity to the operating wavelengths resulted in a tendency to a nonlinear distortion effect called four wave mixing (FWM). This is especially troublesome in DWDM applications with more than eight wavelengths. Typical losses range from 0.25 to 0.30dB/km.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC(DSF)-0101-0.9-2 Corning LEAF DSF,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,0.9mm-tube,2m-long S$20.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Quartz Fiber Patchcords - Large Core
P/N:PPC(QUZ) Series
Introduction:Quartz fiber can transmit ultraviolet,visible and infrared light very well. At the same time, quartz fiber enablevery high power light to pass through.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PPC-QZ-022-100-01-02 100um Pure Quartz Core, NA0.22, FC/UPC, 2m-long S$270.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZ-022-200-01-02 200um Pure Quartz Core, NA0.22, FC/UPC, 2m-long S$280.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZ-022-400-01-02 400um Pure Quartz Core,NA0.22,FC/UPC-FC/UPC,L2m S$340.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZ-037-1000-01-02 1000um Pure Quartz Core,NA0.37,FC/PC-FC/PC,L2m S$450.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZ-037-1000-01-05 1000um Pure Quartz Core,NA0.37,FC/PC-D5mm head,L5m S$850.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZ-022-400-1111-01-A 400um Quartz Core,NA0.22,SMA-SMA,L1m,>10W S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZHP-022-400-05-01 400um Quartz Core,NA0.22,SMA905,L1m,>100W(CW) S$650.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZIR-022-400-01-0050 400um Quartz Core, 400-2100nm, NA.22, FC/PC,L0.5m S$620.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PPC-QZIR-022-400-01-0300 400um Quartz Core, 400-2100nm, NA.22, FC/PC, L3m S$950.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 9 types, 10 types/page