Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Variable Optical Attenuators
Fixed Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Optical Attenuators > Fixed Optical Attenuators
 
FC Fixed Optical Attenuators
P/N:FOA-FC Series
Introduction:Photonik Brand - Fixed Optical Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing its wave form. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot receive the signal generated from a high-power light source.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOA-FU(M/F)-1 1310/1550nm,SM,FC/UPC(Male/Female),1dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-FU(M/F)-3 1310/1550nm,SM,FC/UPC(Male/Female),3dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-FU(F/F)-5 1310/1550nm,FC/UPC(Female/Female),5dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-FU(F/F)-10 1310/1550nm,FC/UPC(Female/Female),10dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-FU(F/F)-15 1310/1550nm,FC/UPC(Female/Female),15dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-FU(M/F)-20 1310/1550nm,SM,FC/UPC(Male/Female),20dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FU(M/F)-25 1310/1550nm, FC/UPC, Attenuation 25dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-3 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 3dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-5 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 5dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-10 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 10dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-15 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 15dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-20 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 20dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-FA(M/F)-25 1310/1550nm, FC/APC, Attenuation 25dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
SC Fixed Optical Attenuators
P/N:FOA-SC Series
Introduction:Photonik Brand - Fixed Optical Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing its wave form. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot receive the signal generated from a high-power light source.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOA-SU(M/F)-3 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),3dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-SU(M/F)-5 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),5dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SU(M/F)-10 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),10dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SU(M/F)-15 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),15dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-SU(M/F)-20 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),20dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-SU(M/F)-25 1310/1550nm,SC/UPC(male)-SC/UPC(female),25dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-3 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),3dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-5 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),5dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-10 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),10dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-15 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),15dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-20 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),20dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOA-SA(M/F)-25 1310/1550nm,SC/APC(male)-SC/APC(female),25dB S$25.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
LC Fixed Optical Attenuators
P/N:FOA-LC Series
Introduction:Photonik Brand - Fixed Optical Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing its wave form. This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing (DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) applications where the receiver cannot receive the signal generated from a high-power light source.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOA-LU(M/F)-3 1310nm/1550nm,SMF,LC/UPC(male)-LC/UPC(female),3dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-LU(M/F)-5 1310nm/1550nm,SMF,LC/UPC(male)-LC/UPC(female),5dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-LU(M/F)-10 1310nm/1550nm,SMF,LC/UPC(male)-LC/UPC(female),10dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-LU(F/F)-3 1310nm/1550nm,LC/UPC(female)-LC/UPC(female),3dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-LU(F/F)-5 1310nm/1550nm,LC/UPC(female)-LC/UPC(female),5dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOA-LU(F/F)-10 1310nm/1550nm,LC/UPC(female)-LC/UPC(female),10dB S$25.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 3 types, 10 types/page