Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Optical Fiber Plastic Fiber
SM MM Fiber Patchcords
PM Fiber Patchcords
Polished Tapered Lensed Fiber Pigta
Fiber Adaptors
SM MM Fiber Couplers Splitters
PM Fiber Couplers Splitters
MM Fiber Combiners
Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters
Fiber Optical WDMs
Fiber Optical Isolators Rotators
Fiber Optical Circulators
Fiber Optical Collimators
Fiber Optical Filters
Fiber Polarization Controllers
Fiber Optic U Benches
Fiber Optical Polarizers
Fiber Optic Probes
Fiber Optical Switches
SM MM PM Fiber Arrays Blocks
TEC Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Feedthough for Vucuum Systems
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Passive Components > Fiber Optical Collimators
 
Single Mode Fiber Collimators
P/N:FOC-SM Series
Introduction:Most of the fiber optic collimators used today are made using GRIN (Graded Index) lenses. GRIN lenses are small, easy to handle, relatively low cost, and competitive in optical performance.In addition, C-lens based SM fiber collimators are available for longer working distance & higher operation power use.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOC-SM980-500-01 980nm,WD50mm,Beam Dia500um,900um tube,L1m,FC/UPC S$500.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOC-SM980-500-02 980nm,WD50mm,Beam Dia500um,900um tube,L1m,FC/APC S$500.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1310-01 1310nm,WD50mm,Beam Dia<500um,FC/UPC S$125.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1310-02 1310nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia<500um,FC/APC S$125.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-00A 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia200um,No connector S$450.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-01A 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia200um,FC/UPC S$460.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-00B 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia350um,No connector S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-01B 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia350um,FC/UPC S$360.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM1550-500-HR-01 SMF-28,GRIN,HR@C+L band,250um bare,L1m,FC/UPC S$360.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-1-1-55-2-5-S-L-1-C-1.80 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia500um,D1.8mm glass,FC/APC S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-1-1-55-2-5-S-L-1-C-2.78 1550nm,WD5mm,Beam Dia500um,D2.78mm glass,FC/APC S$90.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-01 1550nm,SMF-28,WD50mm,Beam Dia<500um,FC/UPC S$125.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-01H 1550nm,5W,WD50mm,BD<500um,FC/UPC S$400.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM1550(980)-10-60-370 1550/980nm,SMF-28,WD60mm,BeamDia 370um,10W S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-SM-1550-04 1550nm,SMF-28,WD500mm,Beam Dia920um,FC/APC S$250.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Tunable Fiber Collimators(SM/PM/MM)
P/N:FOC-T Series
Introduction:Outer Diameter 20mm/30mm with SM05/SM1 compatible to rotation stage and other mechanical stages.
FC/UPC, FC/APC, and SMA adapter selectable.
Aspherical collimation lens inside, AR/AR coating at 600 ~ 1100nm.
At least 8mm distance tunable for collimation or adjust beam size.
(As shown in the picture: connectorized collimator only, not including stage/fiber/breadboard/light source)
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOC-T20-F2.78-B-01 600-1100nm,20mm Tube,Beam Dia0.6mm,FC/UPC,SM/MM/PM S$440.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-T30-F18-B-01 600-1100nm,30mm Tube,Beam Dia4.0mm,FC/UPC,SM/MM/PM S$450.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
PM Fiber Collimators
P/N:FOC-PM Series
Introduction:Most of the fiber optic collimators used today are made using GRIN (Graded Index) lenses. GRIN lenses are small, easy to handle, relatively low cost, and competitive in optical performance. C-lens based PM collimators are available in case for longer working distance(WD>>5mm) applications.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
FOC-PM-1550-100-2 1550nm,C-lens,WD100mm,BD<500um,PM FC/APC S$400.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
FOC-PM-1550-350-2 1550nm,C-lens,WD350mm,BD<1mm,PM FC/APC S$450.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 3 types, 10 types/page