Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Diode Lasers
Solid State Lasers
Air Cooled Water Chillers for Laser
Laser Safety Goggles
Viewing Cards Panels
Laser Diodes VCSEL Transmitter Modu
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Lasers Systems Accessories > Laser Diodes VCSEL Transmitter Modules
 
DFB Laser Diode Module
P/N:LD-DFB Series
Introduction:Distributed feedback lasers (DFB) are the most common transmitter type in DWDM-systems. To stabilize the lasing wavelength, a diffraction grating is etched close to the p-n junction of the diode. This grating acts like an optical filter, causing a single wavelength to be fed back to the gain region and lase. Since the grating provides the feedback that is required for lasing, reflection from the facets is not required. Thus, at least one facet of a DFB is anti-reflection coated. The DFB laser has a stable wavelength that is set during manufacturing by the pitch of the grating, and can only be tuned slightly with temperature. Such lasers are the workhorse of demanding optical communication.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
LD-DFB-1310-1-2.0-P4-B-FC/APC DFB LD,1310nm,<1.25Gb/s,2mW,SMF pigtailed,FC/APC S$400.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
LD-DFB-1550-1-2.0-P4-B-FC/APC DFB LD,1550nm,<1.25Gb/s, 2mW,SMF pigtailed,FC/APC S$400.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
FP Laser Diode Module
P/N:LD-FP Series
Introduction:A Fabry-Perot laser diode is an oscillator in which two mirrors are separated by an amplifying medium with an inverted population, making a Fabry-Perot cavity. Standard diode lasers are Fabry-Perot lasers.
Fabry-Perot laser diodes are the most common type of diode laser and are the most economical, but they are generally slower and more noisy than distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
LD-FP-1310-2-0.33-FC/UPC-VF FP, 1310nm, 2.5Gb/s, 0.33mW, Pigtailed, FC, VF S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
LD-FP-1310-2-0.33-FC/UPC-HF FP, 1310nm, 2.5Gb/s, 0.33mW, Pigtailed, FC, HF S$200.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
LD-FP-1310-1-2.0-P4-B-FC/APC FP, 1310nm, <1.25Gb/s, 2mW, Pigtailed, FC/APC S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
LD-FP-1550-1-2.0-P4-B-FC/APC FP, 1550nm, <1.25Gb/s, 2mW, Pigtailed, FC/APC S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
VCSEL Chip TO56 SMA Receptacle ULM Photonics
P/N:LD-VCSEL Series
Introduction:VCSEL - Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser type
Chip, TO56, SMA Receptacle etc versions available
Up to 24mW peak power(chip) available
>2.5Gbps speed
Applications for data storge, free space communication and sensing devices
Wavelength 650nm, 850nm,980nm,1060nm etc available upon request
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
ULM850-02-TT-HSMAPP 850nm,VCSEL,12mW(125um Core),SMA Receptacle,c/w PD S$290.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
VCSEL Transmitter Module
P/N:LDM-VCSEL Series
Introduction:VCSEL LD based;
High modulation bandwidth, up to 20GHz
Small current driven, and low power consumption
Built-in driver circuit with DC power requirement
Compact design
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
LDM-VCSEL3.0-850-12-SMA 850nm,VCSEL,12mW,3GHz,MMF62.5um,SMA,DC12V S$1,550.00/set Call us Add to Request List
 
Name: SHARP 654/788nm Dual-wavelength Laser Diode
P/N: GH30507T2A
Keywords:5mW@654nm and 7mW@788nm,TO package,c/w PD
Unit Price: S$20.00/pc
Store: In stock
Request: Add to Request List
Introduction:Self-pulsation Type Dual-wavelength Laser Diode for DVD-ROM/DVD Video(654nm-5mW, 788nm-7mW)
View Detailed Information
Name: MITSUBISHI 658/785nm Dual-wavelength Laser Diode
P/N: ML2065-24
Keywords:90mW@658nm and 15mW@785nm,TO package
Unit Price: S$158.00/pc
Store: In stock
Request: Add to Request List
Introduction:A laser diode is a laser where the active medium is a semiconductor similar to that found in a light-emitting diode. The most common and practical type of laser diode is formed from a p-n junction and powered by injected electric current. These devices are sometimes referred to as injection laser diodes to distinguish them from (optically) pumped laser diodes, which are more easily produced in the laboratory.
658 / 785nm Laser Diode; 90mW@658nm and 15mW@785nm
Mitsubishi high power LD(single mode)
View Detailed Information
Name: HITACHI 660nm Single Longitudinal Mode Laser Diode
P/N: HL6548FG
Keywords:660nm,100mW,AlGalnP LD,SLM design,TO package
Unit Price: S$200.00/pc
Store: Call us
Request: Add to Request List
Introduction:A laser diode is a laser where the active medium is a semiconductor similar to that found in a light-emitting diode. The most common and practical type of laser diode is formed from a p-n junction and powered by injected electric current. These devices are sometimes referred to as injection laser diodes to distinguish them from (optically) pumped laser diodes, which are more easily produced in the laboratory.

660nm Laser Diode; 100mW@660nm Single Tranverse Mode; 9mm TO package
Hitachi high power LD(Single Longitudinal Mode)
View Detailed Information
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 7 types, 10 types/page