Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
InGaAs Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Photodetectors > InGaAs Photodetectors
 
5GHz InGaAs PIN Photodetector Module
P/N:PD-InGaAs-P Series
Introduction:Photosensors or photodetectors are sensors of light or other electromagnetic energy. Optical detectors, which are mostly quantum devices in which an individual photon produces a discrete effect.PD-InGaAs Series Photodiodes are high-speed pigtailed InGaAs PIN photodiodes designed for light detection in the near infrared range. These photodiodes provide wideband characteristics at a low bias voltage, ideal for use in optical communications, high-speed photometry, and monitoring applications.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PD-InGaAs-P-FU-1-1 InGaAs PD,DC-5GHz,FC/UPC,SMF-28,Horizontal flange S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PD-InGaAs-P-FU-1-2 InGaAs PD,5GHz,FC receptacle,SM/MM,Vertical flange S$140.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PD-InGaAs-P-FA-1-1 InGaAs PD,DC-5GHz,FC/APC,SMF-28,Horizontal flange S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PD-InGaAs-P-SA-1-1 InGaAs PD,DC-5GHz,SC/APC,SMF-28,Horizontal flange S$150.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
 
155Mb/s PIN+TIA Photodetectors
P/N:PD-InGaAs-TIA Series
Introduction:PD-InGaAs-L series are high-performance InGaAs photodiodes and transimpedance amplifiers packaged for high-speed data communication. The device inside packaged with InGaAs PIN and TIA. The PIN transduces incident light into optical current with
high efficiency. The TIA converts the current signal into a voltage signal with a very low input noise current contribution. The TIA also can decrease the light to voltage conversion factor when the average incident optical power is relatively high. The golden wire pull force is strictly tested to guarantee its fastness.
PD-InGaAs-L TO cap is sealed under the condition of dew point and airproof control. They are designed for 155Mb/s module. The photodetectors are applicable for 1310nm/1550nm optical fiber communication systems for 155Mb/s, typically showing high sensitivity of -40dBm. They can also be used for fiber sensor systems.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
PD-InGaAs-TIA-FU-1-1 InGaAs PD,155Mb/s,PIN+TIA,SMF-28 pigtail,FC/UPC S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
PD-InGaAs-TIA-FU-1-2 InGaAs PD,155Mb/s,PIN+TIA,FC receptacle,SM/MM S$180.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 2 types, 10 types/page