Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Variable Optical Attenuators
Fixed Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tools
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulator
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Water Chillers for Lab Use
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Optical Attenuators > Variable Optical Attenuators
 
Connectorized Variable Optical Attenuators
P/N:VOA-C Series
Introduction:The connectorized optical variable attenuator can variably attenuate the input light power in light transmission. Connectorized VOA offers low excess loss, high
precision. It is designed for optical communications, optical test instrumentations.FC, SC, ST versions available from stock.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
VOA-FC-C03 SM/MM,0.5-30dB,FC(F)-FC(F),Manual Adjustable S$350.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
VOA-SC-C03 SM/MM,0.5-30dB,SC(F)-SC(F),Manual Adjustable S$350.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
VOA-ST-C03 SM/MM,0.5-30dB,ST(F)-ST(F),Manual Adjustable S$350.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
In-Line Variable Optical Attenuator
P/N:VOA-L Series
Introduction:The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
VOA-L-SM-60-1260-1620-02 1260-1650nm,SMF-28,VOA,0.8~ 60dB,FC/APC-FC/APC S$460.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
VOA-L-SM-60-1260-1620-04 1260-1620nm,SMF-28,VOA,0.8~ 60dB,SC/APC-SC/APC S$460.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
Handheld Variable Optical Attenuators
P/N:VOA-P Series
Introduction:VOA-P series digital optical attenuator are designed according to the development of optical communications. This handheld variable attenuator is a high accuracy tool with small size, light weight, and high reliability. They are widely used in optical communications, optical transmission and other fields of scientific research, production, construction and so on.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
VOA-P06-1310/1550-FC 1260-1650nm,60dB Attenuation,0.05dB,FC/UPC S$4,500.00/set In stock Add to Request List
 
 
Benchtop Variable Optical Attenuators
P/N:VOA-B Series
Introduction:Digital optical attenuator are designed according to the development of optical communications.
VOA-B series optical attenuator, provides higher system stability and more friendly functions are introduced.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
VOA-B-1315-60 1310/1550nm,0-60dB Attenuation,0.01dB Resolution S$4,500.00/set Call us Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 4 types, 10 types/page