Singapore Optics shop retail laser optics & fiber optical components covering the entire spectrum from UV to FIR.
 
 

       HomeProductsNewsLinksContact
  Products Fast Search
  
Optical Substrates
Optical Crystals Ceramics
Optical Windows Shadow Masks
Optical Lenses
Optical Mirrors
Optical Prisms
Optical Filters
Optical Beamsplitters
Optical Waveplates
Optical Polarizers
Optical Etalons
Quartz Glasswares Alumina Tube
Optomechanics
Fiber Passive Components
Bare Fiber Tube Jacket Accessories
SM MM Fiber Patchcords
PM Fiber Patchcords
Polished Tapered Lensed Fiber Pigta
Fiber Adaptors
SM MM Fiber Couplers Splitters
PM Fiber Couplers Splitters
MM Fiber Combiners
Fiber Polarization Beamsplitters
Fiber Optical WDMs
Fiber Optical Isolators Rotators
Fiber Optical Circulators
Fiber Optical Collimators
Fiber Optical Filters
Fiber Polarization Controllers
Fiber Optic U Benches
Fiber Optical Polarizers
Fiber Optic Bundles Probes
Fiber Optical Switches
SM MM PM Fiber Arrays Blocks
TEC Fiber Pigtails
Fiber Feedthough for Vucuum Systems
Fiber Optical Attenuators
Fiber Amplifiers
Fiber Frequency Shifter
Fiber Optics Tooling Packaging
Lasers Systems Accessories
Light Sources
Imaging Components
Photodetectors
Photomask Reticle
Optical Power Meters
Optical Modulators Drivers
Instrument Accessories
Optical Grating
Hotline:    +65-6316-6370
                  +65-6316-2142
Email:      sales@optics.sg
photonik@singnet.com.sg

Location of SG Optics Shop
Search on Google Maps

Location: Main > Fiber Passive Components > Fiber Optic Bundles Probes
 
Excitation Fiber Bundles
P/N:EXBP Series
Introduction:Excitation fiber bundles work as a jumper, to match light source and port of DUT. Silica or quartz core glass fiber or bundles are designed per operation wavelength and power rating.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
EXBP-50-2000-FC/PC-PB-2 50/60um,Glass bundle,Aperture2.0mm,L2m,FC/PC+Probe S$125.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
Emission Fiber Bundles
P/N:EMBP Series
Introduction:Emmison fiber bundles work as a jumper, to port of DUT and detector sensor. Silica or quartz core glass fiber or bundles are designed per operation wavelength and power rating.
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
EXBP-50-2000-PB-PB-2 50/60um,Glass bundle,Aperture2.0mm,L2m,Probex2 S$130.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
 
Excitation and Emission Fiber Probes
P/N:EEBP Series
Introduction:Designed by PHOTONIK, this kind of probe is popular used in Biological and chemical sample fluorescence testing.
Excitation input: FC/UPC connector, fiber core from 9um MFD to 1000um. PM fiber version available upon request.
Emission output: SMA connector, quartz-core fiber bundle(core diameter 200um typ,high NA=0.37)
P/N Keywords Unit Price Available Generate Quotation
EEBP-SM405FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 405HP SM fiber,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$1,200.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
EEBP-SMF28FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation SMF-28 fiber,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$1,100.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
EEBP-MM62.5FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 62.5umMM fiber,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$980.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
EEBP-MM100FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 100um quartz,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$920.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
EEBP-MM0400FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 400um Quartz,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$920.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
EEBP-MM0600FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 600um Quartz,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$920.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
EEBP-MM1000FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation 1000um Quartz,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$980.00/pc In stock Add to Request List
EEBP-PM0405FC-SMA-25/200 Excitation PMF 400-700nm,FC/UPC,Quartz bundle,SMA S$1,550.00/pc Call us Add to Request List
 
[First] [Previous] [Next] [Last]
Goto page
This is Page 1 of total 1pages
Total 3 types, 10 types/page